• 图片1

Bergamot oil

  • CasNo:8007-75-8

Product Description

Quality products?make an important contribution to long-term revenue and profitability. Factory Sells Best Quality Bergamot oil 8007-75-8 with USP

1.What is the Bergamot oil ?

The bergamot is a small, delicate tree similar to other citrus plants, such as orange and lemon. The plant flowers twice a year in the spring and the end of summer, and yields orange-like fruits, only smaller in size. The peel of the fresh, nearly ripe fruit is the source of bergamot oil; also used are the fruit, rind, leaf and twig. Although the bergamot plant is native to Asia, it is cultivated extensively in Calabria, Italy. A few experimental cultivations in the Mediterranean basin and on the Atlantic coast of equatorial Africa have attained only a limited success. Bergamot oil is a widely used material that imparts a citrus flavor to foods and beverages. Bergamot has a fragrant, sweet, fruit odor.

Bergamot oil, derived from the rind of Citrus bergamia, is a fragrant essential oil with a variety of applications due to its unique chemical composition, which includes a-pinene, limonene, a-bergaptene, b-bisabolene, linalool, nerol, geraniol, and a-terpineol. This versatile oil is known for its antiseptic, calming, healing, and wound-healing properties, as well as its potential benefits in treating fungal infections of the skin.
Used in Cosmetic Industry:
Bergamot oil is used as a perfuming ingredient in cosmetic products for its pleasant aroma and its ability to enhance the overall sensory experience of the product.
Used in Skincare:
Bergamot oil is used as an antiseptic and healing agent for treating acne, oily, and severely dry skin due to its soothing and restorative properties.
Used in Antifungal Treatments:
Bergamot oil is used as a natural antifungal agent for treating fungal infections of the skin, thanks to its ability to combat fungal growth.
Used in Perfumery:
Bergamot oil is used as a key ingredient in perfumes for its distinctive scent and its photosensitizing properties, which can cause hyperpigmentation and skin rash when exposed to sunlight. This characteristic is particularly evident behind the ear and on the neck area near the ear.

2.What is the CAS number for Bergamot oil ?

The CAS number of Bergamot oil is 8007-75-8.

3.What are another words for Bergamot oil ?

Synonyms?for?Bergamot oil 8007-75-8:Essential oils,bergamot;Oils, bergamot;Oils, essential, bergamot;Bergamot essential oil;Bergamot peel oil;Citrus bergamia oil;Essential oils, Citrus bergamia;Oil ofbergamot;Oils, bergamot peel;

4.What is Bergamot oil (8007-75-8) used for?

bergamot oil (Citrus bergamia) is used as a perfuming ingredient in cosmetic products, it is also considered an antiseptic, calming, healing, and wound-healing. In addition, studies indicate benefit for treating fungal infections of the skin. Sun exposure after applying pure bergamot oil, or a compound with a high bergamot oil concentration to the skin, may cause hyperpigmentation and a skin rash. When used in perfumes, the photosensitizing properties of bergamot are responsible for the hyperpigmentation seen behind the ear and on the neck area near the ear. Manufacturers indicate that bergamot oil can be useful for treating acne, and oily and severely dry skins. The oil extracted from the rind of citrus fruits is referred to as bergamot orange. Its constituents include a-pinene, limonene, a-bergaptene, b-bisabolene, linlool, nerol, geraniol, and a-terpineol.

Relevant articles related to Bergamot oil:

5.Buy Bergamot oil with the best price .

Shijiazhuang Lianhua Chemicals Co.,Ltd. is a quality supplier of Bergamot oil. Our main goal is customer satisfaction. Contact us to negotiate the best price for your business on Bergamot oil 8007-75-8.

*Product Name
CAS
Purity
Quantity
Company name
*Email
*Other Description
*Code
Fields with* are required
Submit